622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
760
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME ELEMENTS TO BE FIXED, BELL MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
822
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
A GILT BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
835
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A GILT AND EBONIZED WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500