622
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
LOTS
1046
A RED VERONA MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A RED VERONA MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
981
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
707
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WARDROBE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
734
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
914
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
A GREEN MARBLE BASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, BRONZES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500