502
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
raffigurante figura femminile con mascherina, poggia su basamento a plinto ottagonale non pertinente; usure, rotture, alcune sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
Alt. cm 143, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 30, altezza totale con basamento cm 174
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
936
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
765
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, NOSE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
913
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500