1159
A NAPLES PORCELAIN BISCUIT VASE, CIRCA 1800, LOSSES
decorato a figure classiche e su base a plinto; qualche usura, mancanze
Alt. cm17, larg. cm 7,5
Alt. cm17, larg. cm 7,5
NO RESERVE
Per l¿esemplare simile oggi al Museo di Capodimonte ed una analisi di questa tipologia produttiva della fabbrica napoletana si veda A.Gonzàlez-Palacios, ¿Lo scultore Filippo Tagliolini e la porcellana di Napoli¿, Torino 1988, fig. 70g e pagg. 174-175
LOTS
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1140
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORED, WEAR, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1141
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
AN IMPORTANT ARMORIAL MOUNTED CERAMIC VASE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1148
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
A PAIR OF MOSCOW INSCRIBED PORCELAIN BOWLS, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500