1159
A NAPLES PORCELAIN BISCUIT VASE, CIRCA 1800, LOSSES
decorato a figure classiche e su base a plinto; qualche usura, mancanze
Alt. cm17, larg. cm 7,5
Alt. cm17, larg. cm 7,5
NO RESERVE
Per l¿esemplare simile oggi al Museo di Capodimonte ed una analisi di questa tipologia produttiva della fabbrica napoletana si veda A.Gonzàlez-Palacios, ¿Lo scultore Filippo Tagliolini e la porcellana di Napoli¿, Torino 1988, fig. 70g e pagg. 174-175
LOTS
673 *
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
AN EBONY TRAVELLING CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, KEYS MISSING
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
678 *
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
AN EBONIZED WOOD CABINET, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500