1090
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO DIFFERENT FIGURES; WEAR AND DAMAGES (3)
con mani, testa e gambe mobili, raffigurante gentiluomo in abiti settecenteschi
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
777
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ENGRAVING BY GIUSEPPE VASI, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SPOSTS, SOME DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
973
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF DIRT, SOME SCRATCHES, HEADS CHIPPED
ESTIMATE € 3.200 - 3.500
606
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT CONSOLE TABLE, VENETO, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000