1090
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH TWO DIFFERENT FIGURES; WEAR AND DAMAGES (3)
con mani, testa e gambe mobili, raffigurante gentiluomo in abiti settecenteschi
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
su poltroncina in legno laccato, unita a DUE FIGURE DIVERSE raffiguranti maschere carnevalesche; usure, alcune lacerazioni nella stoffa
Alt. massima cm 42, larg. massima 20
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
1044
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
A PAIR OF GILT METAL CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BOBECHES TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
598
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT CONSOLE TABLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
680
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500