1078
A MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MIRROR EN SUITE; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS, RESTORATIONS, TOP DAMAGED (2)
piano in marmo portoro incassato a filo, cassetto nella fascia profilato in legno ebanizzato, lambrequin in legno dorato sotto piano, supporti mossi riuniti da mensola alla base, su piedi tronco-conici ornati da cespo fogliato, unita a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE con colonna binata in legno ebanizzato e capitelli in legno dorato, cornice e basamento modanati; usure, alcune mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, rottura diffusa nel piano
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
Console, alt. cm 101, larg. cm 123, prof. cm 60,5
Specchiera, alt. cm 123,5, larg. cm 126
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1011
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LAPISLAZULI AND DIASPRO PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1046
A RED VERONA MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A RED VERONA MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
1109
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
516
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND SCULPTED WOOD TORCHES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
517
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT SIDEBOARD; WEAR, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000