1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
888
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 19TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SOME FRAMES MISSING
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
857
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
862
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
866
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
868
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO WAX RELIEFS BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
869
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A WAX COMPOSITION BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500