1041
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY SALVATORE REVELLI; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, FEW SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, BASE DAMAGED AND RESTORED, ONE FLOWER DAMAGED
(Taggia, 1816 - Roma, 1859)
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
Busto in marmo bianco raffigurante Santa Filomena
Firmato sul lato S. Revelli, Roma 1851, e iscritto sul fronte; usure, alcune sbeccature nelle parti più esposte della corona floreale e della veste, pochi graffi e ingiallimento della superficie, rottura e restauro nel basamento con rincollaggio delle parti, una rottura nel fiore centrale
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
LOTS
974
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A SCULPTED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1138
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
A NOVE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, GLAZE WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
825
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
A GILT BRONZE PIECE OFFICIEL, FRANCE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, KEY MISSING
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
794
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTINGS ON CANVAS, ATTRIBUTED TO PIETRO MASSA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000