1039
A MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, SPOTS AND CHIPS, NOSE DAMAGED
ovale con bordo modanato, fronte centrato da volto di putto alato; usure, alcuni graffi, macchie e sbeccature, rottura del naso
Alt. cm 10, larg. cm 21, prof. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
857
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
862
A WAX RELIEF BY A 18TH CENTURY WAX MODELLER; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800