1016
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, A RESTORATION
raffigurante combattimento tra tigre e coccodrillo, su base in legno ebanizzato; poche usure, restauro al calamaio nella parte inferiore
Firmato A. Pandiani
Alt. cm 20, alt. totale cm 34, larg. cm 32, prof. cm 16
Firmato A. Pandiani
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
803
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
810
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
811
A GILT BRONZE CARTEL CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, HAIRLINES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
812
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000