9
SIX ITALIAN SILVER HOLY-WATER STOUPS TOGETHER WITH THREE PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(9)
Genova, 1770; Genova, 1787; Genova, 1740; Genova, 1770 circa; coppia Milano, XIX secolo; placca da confraternita, Napoli, 1775; piccola placca con la Vergine e Bambino, XVIII secolo; cornice in filigrana con smalto raffigurante Battesimo, XIX secolo; difetti
Alt. massima cm 29, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
522
A LOT OF ITALIAN SILVER OBJECTS, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MIRACOLI, WEARS (7)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
525
AN ITALIAN SILVER SOUP TUREEN, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF CESA; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
526
AN ITALIAN SILVER GROUP WITH MARBLE BASE, 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED RAVANELLI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 7.500