9
SIX ITALIAN SILVER HOLY-WATER STOUPS TOGETHER WITH THREE PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(9)
Genova, 1770; Genova, 1787; Genova, 1740; Genova, 1770 circa; coppia Milano, XIX secolo; placca da confraternita, Napoli, 1775; piccola placca con la Vergine e Bambino, XVIII secolo; cornice in filigrana con smalto raffigurante Battesimo, XIX secolo; difetti
Alt. massima cm 29, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
169
AN ITALIAN CORAL, TORTOISESHELL AND SILVER CRUCIFIXION, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
172
AN ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC ON ARDESIA PLAQUE IN A GILTWOOD FRAME, ROME, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
173
AN ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC ON AN ARDESIA TABLE TOP, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000