9
SIX ITALIAN SILVER HOLY-WATER STOUPS TOGETHER WITH THREE PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS(9)
Genova, 1770; Genova, 1787; Genova, 1740; Genova, 1770 circa; coppia Milano, XIX secolo; placca da confraternita, Napoli, 1775; piccola placca con la Vergine e Bambino, XVIII secolo; cornice in filigrana con smalto raffigurante Battesimo, XIX secolo; difetti
Alt. massima cm 29, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
366
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1820; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
368
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THREE SAINTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, KOSTROMA, 1818; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000