858
AN ARAGONITE VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
corpo biansato baccellato e bordo superiore percorso da foglie stilizzate, prese laterali in forma di serpenti attorcigliati, basamento squadrato; usure, poche sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 32,5, diam. cm 26
Alt. cm 32,5, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1021
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, NOSE DAMAGED AND RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1023
A WHITE MARBLE CAPITAL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1024
A WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE CENSER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200