807
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
base a tripode con tre figure di arpia, sul coperchio Venere marina con delfino; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1122
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000