807
A DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTAND, PADOVA, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
base a tripode con tre figure di arpia, sul coperchio Venere marina con delfino; poche usure nella patina
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 11
Alt. cm 22,5, larg. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1107
TWO WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200