749
A VELVET AND SILK FRAGMENT, ITALY OR FRANCE, 1750 CIRCA; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
a decoro floreale su fondo oro; usure, rotture, alcuni strappi, mancanze, tagli e restauri
cm 75X74
cm 75X74
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
929
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
936
A GILT-METAL AND JASPER CASKET, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, SOME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500