729
AN ENGRAVING, 1783; WEAR, FEW SPOTS AND DAMAGES
Incisione tratta da G. De L'Isle, 'Ou l'on voit du Pole Septentrional', ai lati reca cartigli scritti in francese con la spiegazione della posizione del Polo Nord; usure, alcune piegature, poche macchie e danni
cm 49X66
cm 49X66
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
401
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
A VENICE BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 16TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
405
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY, PROBABLY SPAIN; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
409
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900