722
A MAP OF GREECE BY JOAN BLAEU, 1640; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, FEW DAMAGES
Cartina della Grecia. Incisione tratta da 'Atlas Maior', reca nell?angolo in basso a sinistra raffigurazione di sovrano abbigliato alla maniera moresco e la scritta Graecia; usure, alcune macchie, poche piegature e piccoli tagli ai bordi
cm 50X59
cm 50X59
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
827
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, PROBABLY GILDING RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000