722
A MAP OF GREECE BY JOAN BLAEU, 1640; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, FEW DAMAGES
Cartina della Grecia. Incisione tratta da 'Atlas Maior', reca nell?angolo in basso a sinistra raffigurazione di sovrano abbigliato alla maniera moresco e la scritta Graecia; usure, alcune macchie, poche piegature e piccoli tagli ai bordi
cm 50X59
cm 50X59
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
617
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
A TORTOISESHELL FAN WITH OSTRICH FEATHERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
695
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT WRITING DESK, PIEDMONT, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600