722
A MAP OF GREECE BY JOAN BLAEU, 1640; WEAR, SOME SPOTS, FEW DAMAGES
Cartina della Grecia. Incisione tratta da 'Atlas Maior', reca nell?angolo in basso a sinistra raffigurazione di sovrano abbigliato alla maniera moresco e la scritta Graecia; usure, alcune macchie, poche piegature e piccoli tagli ai bordi
cm 50X59
cm 50X59
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
415
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600