651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
basamento a plinto modanato percorso da festoni e tralci naturalistici stilizzati, sormontato da figura di dama a tutto tondo, quadrante argentato, numeri in XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, meccanismo da revisionare
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 38,5, prof. cm 14
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 38,5, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
464
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600