651
A GILT-BRONZE AND DARK PATINA BRONZE CLOCK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE RECONDITIONED
basamento a plinto modanato percorso da festoni e tralci naturalistici stilizzati, sormontato da figura di dama a tutto tondo, quadrante argentato, numeri in XII, doppio foro di carica; usure, meccanismo da revisionare
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 38,5, prof. cm 14
Alt. cm 46, larg. cm 38,5, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
671
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300