608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
474
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
A PAIR OF MEISSEN BISCUIT FIGURES, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR DAMAGE (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
471
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A TURIN PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1840; A MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
470
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
A PAINTED NAPLES CREAMWARE COFFE POT, CORCA 1820-1830; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE COVER RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400