608
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW SUBSTITUTIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano in marmo, impianto architettonico, tre cassetti entro colonne tornite a tutto tondo in legno ebanizzato, un cassetto aggettante sottopiano, profili e piedi in legno intagliato e dorato; usure, restauri, poche sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 117, prof. cm 57
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
579
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (12)
TWELVE LACQUERED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, VENETO, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS (12)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
577
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 15.000
575
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
574
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
A PAIR OF WALNUT ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200