553
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
ovale, percorsa da perline, tralci vegetali, e ornata da fregi fogliati, quello superiore centrato da stemma araldico stilizzato; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, specchio probabilmente sostituito
Alt. cm 109, larg. cm 73
Alt. cm 109, larg. cm 73
ESTIMATE € 150 - 200
1115
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1120
A SICILY JASPER FRAME, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500