553
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND MIRROR PROBABLY SUBSTITUTED
ovale, percorsa da perline, tralci vegetali, e ornata da fregi fogliati, quello superiore centrato da stemma araldico stilizzato; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, specchio probabilmente sostituito
Alt. cm 109, larg. cm 73
Alt. cm 109, larg. cm 73
ESTIMATE € 150 - 200
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200