539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
684
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
689
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
690
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
A PAIR OF ROSEWOOD CHAIRS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500