539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
845
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
A PAIR OF TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES BY A 19TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; LOSSES AND DAMAGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
907
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRROR, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
916
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600