539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
735
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
TWO TERRACOTTA SCULPTURES, SOUTH ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES AND CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
841
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.000
671
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, SOME SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000