539
A MAHOGANY COMMODE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES AND SOME CHIPS (2)
piano in marmo bianco, impianto architettonico, fronte a due cassetti più uno sotto piano e colonne laterali tornite a tutto tondo con capitelli in bronzo dorato, unito a SPECCHIERA EN SUITE; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze e alcune sbeccature nel marmo
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
Cassettone, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 133, prof. cm 65
Specchiera, alt. cm 108, larg. cm 136, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
739
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCONCES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
711
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE AND BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000
784
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000