473
A SIGNED AND DATED BISCUIT FIGURE, 1854; SLIGHTLY WORN
rappresentante probabilmente un principe di casa Savoia (Ferdinando?) o della casa di Sassonia, firma incisa 'Giulio Turigiotti fc.1854'; poche usure
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 750 - 1.200
LOTS
437
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A SOUTH ITALIAN MAIOLICA CRUET, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
447
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLATE, HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.900