473
A SIGNED AND DATED BISCUIT FIGURE, 1854; SLIGHTLY WORN
rappresentante probabilmente un principe di casa Savoia (Ferdinando?) o della casa di Sassonia, firma incisa 'Giulio Turigiotti fc.1854'; poche usure
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 750 - 1.200
LOTS
811
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA BRONZE INKSTANDS, VENETO, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800