473
A SIGNED AND DATED BISCUIT FIGURE, 1854; SLIGHTLY WORN
rappresentante probabilmente un principe di casa Savoia (Ferdinando?) o della casa di Sassonia, firma incisa 'Giulio Turigiotti fc.1854'; poche usure
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 15
Alt. cm 51, larg. cm 15
ESTIMATE € 750 - 1.200
LOTS
414
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
A NOVE MAIOLICA TRAY, SECOND HALF XVIII CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
415
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600