408
A NOVE MAIOLICA CENTREPIECE, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
quadrilobata e decorata con bordo mosso e decorato a mazzi di 'fiori olandesi'; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
596
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
599
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
760
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
TWO LOMBARDY ARTISTS, 15TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PAINTING LOSS
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
852
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
1125
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A VARIOUS MARBLE TOP, LATE QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
577
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A WALNUT BUREAU CABINET, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 15.000