408
A NOVE MAIOLICA CENTREPIECE, CIRCA 1770; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
quadrilobata e decorata con bordo mosso e decorato a mazzi di 'fiori olandesi'; poche usure e difetti
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
Lung. cm 48, larg. cm 38.
Ausenda ('La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, schede 54 e 104) pubblica due esemplari che utilizzano questo medesimo stampo, variamente ornati: qui si utilizza il decoro definito 'a fiori olandesi' (ivi, pag. 91 e seguenti).
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
LOTS
593
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
603
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY WRITING DESK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FEW SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
604
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, TUSCANY, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
659
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
A WALNUT COMMODE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
733
TWO DIFFERENT ENGRAVINGS, 18TH CENTURY; SPOTS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, FRAME DAMAGED (2)
TWO DIFFERENT ENGRAVINGS, 18TH CENTURY; SPOTS, DAMAGES, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORM, FRAME DAMAGED (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR LOSSES, SOME SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000