1
GRANDE COPPA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA CANTON, CINA, SECONDA META XIX SECOLO
A LARGE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
all over decorated with alternate medallion of figurative and naturalist scenes on a gilt and green ground of scrolling of flowers, butterflies, bats and cash symbols; some fritting and two chips on the rim. Diameter 40,4 cm. Property of a Gentleman in Tuscany
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
62
SCATOLA IN LACCA ROSSA CON COPERCHIO FINEMENTE INTAGLIATA, CINA, DINASTIA QING,
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
67
BRONZO RAFFIGURANTE UN BUDAI, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644), EPOCA FINE MING
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
68
SCATOLA CLOISONNE CON COPERCHIO ED INSERTO IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
69
RARO BRUCIA INCENSO CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA MING (1368-1644) EPOCA META' MING
ESTIMATE € 30.000 - 50.000
70
BELLA GIARDINIERA CLOISONNE, CINA, DINASTIA QING , EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000