1
GRANDE COPPA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA CANTON, CINA, SECONDA META XIX SECOLO
A LARGE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
all over decorated with alternate medallion of figurative and naturalist scenes on a gilt and green ground of scrolling of flowers, butterflies, bats and cash symbols; some fritting and two chips on the rim. Diameter 40,4 cm. Property of a Gentleman in Tuscany
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
110
NOVE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA VERDE, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA KANGXI (1662-1722)
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.300
112
VASSOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, CINA, XX SECOLO, MARCHIO DAYAZHAI (1862 1908)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800