1
GRANDE COPPA IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA CANTON, CINA, SECONDA META XIX SECOLO
A LARGE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE BOWL, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY
all over decorated with alternate medallion of figurative and naturalist scenes on a gilt and green ground of scrolling of flowers, butterflies, bats and cash symbols; some fritting and two chips on the rim. Diameter 40,4 cm. Property of a Gentleman in Tuscany
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
77
# FIGURA IN BRONZO DORATO DI LAMA, TZONGKHAPA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
76
# GRANDE FIGURA DI BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI IN BRONZO DORATO, CINA, DINASTIA QING, XVIII SECOLO
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
90
# PENDENTE IN GIADA BIANCA, CINA, DINASTIA QING, EPOCA QIANLONG (1736-1795)
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000
91
ESTIMATE € 12.000 - 18.000