407
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1815; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
di forma svasata con decoro florale in riserva su fondo unito 'nanchino'; poche usure, qualche mancanza all'anello di base
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 7, diam. piattino cm 15
Marca di fabbrica
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250
Per lo stampo di questa tazza si guardi al Recueil de modeles de porcelain peinte e dorè de la manufacture Dagoty et Honorè, oggi conservato al Museè d'Arts Décoratifs di Parigi (dono Vauquier, 1934, n. 688)
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
625
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000