12
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT MOUNTED CRYSTAL DECANTER, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF K. FABERGE' WITH THE IMPERIAL WARRANT; WEAR
corpo molato ed inciso a motivi fogliacei e geometrici, montatura in argento dorato con fascia decorativa ad elementi naturalistici e zoomorfi; usure
h. cm 28,5
h. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
81
A FRAGMENT OF A GREEK ICON OF THE DORMITION, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
255
A QUEEN ANNE SILVER FLAGON, LONDON, 1713, MARKS OF T. FOLKINGHAM; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 7.000 - 9.000