708
AN EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, CIRCA 1580-1600; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorata con motivo di stella ed inscritta con il contenuto; restauri, qualche usura e difetto, una mancanza
Inscritto V (?) E:T
Alt. cm 24,3, diam. massimo cm 16,5
Inscritto V (?) E:T
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
800
A PESARO MAIOLICA COVERED VASE, CIRCA 1925-1930; WEAR, COVER POSSIBLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
752
AN EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA VASE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR LOSS, WEAR
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
737
A PESARO MAIOLICA SOUP-TUREEN, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
736
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800