708
AN EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, CIRCA 1580-1600; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorata con motivo di stella ed inscritta con il contenuto; restauri, qualche usura e difetto, una mancanza
Inscritto V (?) E:T
Alt. cm 24,3, diam. massimo cm 16,5
Inscritto V (?) E:T
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
834
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
828
TWO PESARO CREAMWARE COASTERS, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100