708
AN EMILIA-ROMAGNA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, CIRCA 1580-1600; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, RESTORED
decorata con motivo di stella ed inscritta con il contenuto; restauri, qualche usura e difetto, una mancanza
Inscritto V (?) E:T
Alt. cm 24,3, diam. massimo cm 16,5
Inscritto V (?) E:T
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
702
AN URBINO AND GUBBIO MAIOLICA PLATE, 1531; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS AT THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 50.000 - 80.000
834
A BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PLATE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100