439
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPPED, WITH SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (4)
a demi lune, con piano in marmo, decorate con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, gambe tronco piramidali scanalate, ornate da cespi fogliati, lo specchio centrato da testina muliebre nella parte superiore; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella decorazione pittorica e nella doratura, i marmi con sbeccature, alcune mancanze, rotture e stuccature
La console, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 104, prof. cm 53
La specchiera, alt. cm 215, larg. cm 102
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
386
THREE DIFFERENT FRAMED ENGRAVINGS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE (4)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
390
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA VASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND FIRECRACKS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
391
A GILT METAL BRAZIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, SOME PARTS CRUSHED OR BENT
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
393
A PAINTED WOOD HALL BENCH, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
394
A PAIR OF GILT COPPER ALMS PLATES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; DAMAGES AND DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
396
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400