439
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPPED, WITH SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (4)
a demi lune, con piano in marmo, decorate con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, gambe tronco piramidali scanalate, ornate da cespi fogliati, lo specchio centrato da testina muliebre nella parte superiore; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella decorazione pittorica e nella doratura, i marmi con sbeccature, alcune mancanze, rotture e stuccature
La console, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 104, prof. cm 53
La specchiera, alt. cm 215, larg. cm 102
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
209
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
213
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BY LOUIS CHARLES HIPPOLYTE BUHOT; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.000
215
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
217
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200