439
A PAIR OF CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLE TABLE WITH MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPPED, WITH SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND RESTORATIONS (4)
a demi lune, con piano in marmo, decorate con elementi naturalistici stilizzati, gambe tronco piramidali scanalate, ornate da cespi fogliati, lo specchio centrato da testina muliebre nella parte superiore; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella decorazione pittorica e nella doratura, i marmi con sbeccature, alcune mancanze, rotture e stuccature
La console, alt. cm 90, larg. cm 104, prof. cm 53
La specchiera, alt. cm 215, larg. cm 102
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
218
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
221
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
222
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND MINOR SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600
225
EIGHT LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES PROBABLE LACQUER REMAKE (8)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
228
A MARBLE TAZZA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500