1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
799
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
796
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
794
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, MINOR DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
789
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
A TAPESTRY, FLEMISH AREA 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, EDGES PROBABLY CUT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000